Sunday, August 2, 2009

Teen Sansation (My Favourites)!!

Miley Cyrus

Name: Miley Ray Cyrus

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Date Of Birth: 23rd November 1992
Place Of Birth: Nashville,Tennessee

Occupations: Singer,Actress,Author

Active Year: 2003 - present

Famous Show: Hannah Montana

Albums: Meet Miley Cyrus,Breakout

Top Songs: See You Again,The Climb,Hoedown Throwdown

Movie: Hannah Montana The Movie

Demi Lovato

Birth Name: Demetria Devonne Lovato

Date Of Birth: 20th August 1992

Place Of Birth: Dallas,Texas

Occupations: Actress,Singer,Songwriter

Active Year: 2002 - present

Albums: Don't Forget,Here We Go Again

Top Songs: Get Back,On The Line(feat Jonas Brothers),This Is Me(Camp Rock),Here We Go Again

Movies: Camp Rock,Princess Protection Program,Camp Rock 2:The Final Jam (2010)
Selena Gomez

Birth Name: Selena Marie Gomez

Date Of Birth: 22nd July 1992

Place Of Birth: Grand Prairie,Texas

Occupations: Actress,Singer

Active Year: 2002 - present

Famous Show: Wizards Of Waverly Place

Top Song: Tell Me Something I Don't Know

Movies: Princess Protection Program,Wizards Of Waverly Place The Movie,Ramona And Beezus (2010)
Emily Osment

Birth Name: Emily Jordan Osment

Date Of Birth: 10th March 1992

Place Of Birth: Los Angeles,California

Occupations: Actress,Singer,Songwriter,Spokesmodel

Active Year: 1999 - present

Famous Show: Hannah Montana

Albums: Home At Last,I Don't Think About

Top Songs: You've Got A Friend,I Don't Think About

Movies: Hannah Montana The Movie,Dadnapped,Soccer Mom,Spy Kids 2,Spy Kids 3-D

No comments:

Post a Comment